Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

14118F-000 | OCAB-S9-10-B3-06

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Power Reducing Build Out Attenuator, singlemode SC/APC 8°, 10dB, green
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Designed to reduce or balance the power in passive optical networks
  • Insertable between the connector and the adapter and therefore suited for distribution frames, cabinets and boxes
  • High system flexibility because of wave-length independency and polarization insensitivity
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series OCAB

General Specifications

Interface SC
Interface Feature APC

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation Tolerance ± 10%
Attenuation, nominal 10 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series OCAB

General Specifications

Interface SC
Interface Feature APC

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation Tolerance ± 10%
Attenuation, nominal 10 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse