Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760235625 | EFDT-NID-1181S28

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Rapid Fiber™ EFDT NID Wall Mounting Fiber Box, outdoor, 12 SC/APC, 8-way splitter
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Designed to provide a quick and simple solution for installing fiber in small and medium sized MDU's
  • Incorporates a unique fiber cable spooling system that stores up fiber cable within the enclosure
  • Removes the need for field termination and extensive site survey inspections
  • Weatherproof housing suitable for external environmental conditions
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber wall box
Product Brand Rapid Fiber™
Product Series EFDT

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splitting
Access Front
Distribution Type 1 x 8 splitter
Enclosure Color Gray
Front Cover Type Hinged with lock
Interface, Input SC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Mounting Wall
Port, quantity 12
Split Ratio Symmetrical
Splitter, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 264.16 mm | 10.4 in
Width 179.07 mm | 7.05 in
Depth 71.12 mm | 2.8 in

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type LSZH thermoplastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Wavelength Range 1260–1650 nm
Insertion Loss, Splitter, maximum 11 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Outdoor
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP55 | IEC 61753-1, category G

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 8
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber wall box
Product Brand Rapid Fiber™
Product Series EFDT

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splitting
Access Front
Distribution Type 1 x 8 splitter
Enclosure Color Gray
Front Cover Type Hinged with lock
Interface, Input SC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Mounting Wall
Port, quantity 12
Split Ratio Symmetrical
Splitter, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 264.16 mm | 10.4 in
Width 179.07 mm | 7.05 in
Depth 71.12 mm | 2.8 in

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type LSZH thermoplastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Wavelength Range 1260–1650 nm
Insertion Loss, Splitter, maximum 11 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Outdoor
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP55 | IEC 61753-1, category G

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 8
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance