Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760243198 | CHD-DP-6MPO-ALL-B

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
CHD MPO Adapter Pack, 6 x MPO, Method B
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series CHD

General Specifications

Application Used in conjunction with CHD 1U, 2U and 4U panels
Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 6
Adapters, quantity 6
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No
Total Ports, quantity 6

Dimensions

Height 12.19 mm | 0.48 in
Width 83.82 mm | 3.3 in
Depth 35.81 mm | 1.41 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
RCM Compliant to electrical safety, EMC, EME & telecommunications requirements
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series CHD

General Specifications

Application Used in conjunction with CHD 1U, 2U and 4U panels
Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 6
Adapters, quantity 6
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No
Total Ports, quantity 6

Dimensions

Height 12.19 mm | 0.48 in
Width 83.82 mm | 3.3 in
Depth 35.81 mm | 1.41 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
RCM Compliant to electrical safety, EMC, EME & telecommunications requirements
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category