Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

300001771073 | FOA-INLC01

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
Fiber Optic Power Reducing Build Out Attenuator, singlemode LC/UPC, 1dB, blue
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Designed to reduce or balance the power in passive optical networks
  • Insertable between the connector and the adapter and therefore suited for distribution frames, cabinets and boxes
  • High system flexibility because of wave-length independency and polarization insensitivity
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series FOA

General Specifications

Color Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation, nominal 1 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Components Standard GR-910
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 40 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series FOA

General Specifications

Color Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation, nominal 1 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Components Standard GR-910
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 40 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse