Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

2 Replacement products available

PFU-P-A-O-001-01

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
PoE Extender, Aruba Bracket, Outdoor, 30 Watt, 1-Port
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • Environmentally sealed closure - IP67
  • Electrical power management
  • Circuit protection electronics
  • Optical to electrical Media Conversion
  • Automatically conditions electrical voltage to the correct level
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type PoE unit

General Specifications

Color Gray
Data Transfer Rate, maximum 1 Gb @ 1 km
Interface, Input Multimode fiber input: OM3/OM4 SFP | Singlemode fiber input: G657.A2 SFP
Interface, Output RJ45 output: Cat 5e/6, Half Duplex and Full
Mounting Aruba mounting arm
Total Ports, quantity 1
Transition Performance 1 port, 25.5W PoE+ rated output
Transmission Standards CISPR 22/FCC CFR 47 | EN300386/FCC CFR 47 | ETSI EN 300 019-1-4 | IEC 60950-1 | IEC 60950-22 | ITU-T K.45 | NEC Class II
Transmission Standard Note NEC Class II requires a power supply unit (PSU) limited to less than 60V DC | PoE standard (IEEE 802.3af) assumes 15.4W power consumption | PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at) assumes 25.5W power consumption

Dimensions

Height 159 mm | 6.26 in
Width 245 mm | 9.646 in
Depth 67 mm | 2.638 in

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Material Specifications

Material Type Sand cast

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +65 °C (-40 °F to +149 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor
Qualification Standards IEC 60529:2001, IP67
Safety Standard CE | CSA | SELV

Packaging and Weights

Weight, net 1.4 kg | 3.086 lb

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type PoE unit

General Specifications

Color Gray
Data Transfer Rate, maximum 1 Gb @ 1 km
Interface, Input Multimode fiber input: OM3/OM4 SFP | Singlemode fiber input: G657.A2 SFP
Interface, Output RJ45 output: Cat 5e/6, Half Duplex and Full
Mounting Aruba mounting arm
Total Ports, quantity 1
Transition Performance 1 port, 25.5W PoE+ rated output
Transmission Standards CISPR 22/FCC CFR 47 | EN300386/FCC CFR 47 | ETSI EN 300 019-1-4 | IEC 60950-1 | IEC 60950-22 | ITU-T K.45 | NEC Class II
Transmission Standard Note NEC Class II requires a power supply unit (PSU) limited to less than 60V DC | PoE standard (IEEE 802.3af) assumes 15.4W power consumption | PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at) assumes 25.5W power consumption

Dimensions

Height 159 mm | 6.26 in
Width 245 mm | 9.646 in
Depth 67 mm | 2.638 in

Material Specifications

Material Type Sand cast

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +65 °C (-40 °F to +149 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor
Qualification Standards IEC 60529:2001, IP67
Safety Standard CE | CSA | SELV

Packaging and Weights

Weight, net 1.4 kg | 3.086 lb
Click on image to enlarge.
Other Ways to Browse