Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FD21204-48SRC-450

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

HELIAX® Pendant HCS 2.0; 6 x 24 hybrid cable includes 12-4AWG conductors x 48-single mode fibers. Top breakout (Pendant); 12 HQLC connectors with fiber and power outputs. Bottom breakout (BBU); blunt cut conductors and DLC connectors, 450 ft

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
HELIAX® Pendant HCS 2.0; 6 x 24 hybrid cable includes 12-4AWG conductors x 48-single mode fibers. Top breakout (Pendant); 12 HQLC connectors with fiber and power outputs. Bottom breakout (BBU); blunt cut conductors and DLC connectors, 450 ft
  • Note: 4AWG DC conductors are utilized for cable lengths 250 to 450 feet. 6AWG DC conductors are utilized for cable lengths 25 to 225 feet in the FD21206-48SRC-x product family
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand HELIAX®
Product Series FD2

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 12
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A HQ-LC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Cord Length 129.74 m | 425.656 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 44.7 mm | 1.760 in
Center Conductor Gauge 4 AWG
Center Conductor Gauge Note 4 AWG DC conductors for cable lengths from 250 to 450 feet

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 360.7 mm | 14.201 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 3.57 kg/m | 2.399 lb/ft

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand HELIAX®
Product Series FD2

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 12
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A HQ-LC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Cord Length 129.74 m | 425.656 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 44.7 mm | 1.760 in
Center Conductor Gauge 4 AWG
Center Conductor Gauge Note 4 AWG DC conductors for cable lengths from 250 to 450 feet

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 360.7 mm | 14.201 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 3.57 kg/m | 2.399 lb/ft
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category