Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1704466-0

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex, Singlemode, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, yellow, 10 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 2 mm | 0.079 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 2 mm | 0.079 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse