Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FPX-AF-24APL08SP3

  • Available in:
  • North America
FPX Fiber Optic Adapter Packs with Pigtails, LC UPC SM adpt., SM fiber, stranded pigtail, left
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type Fiber adapter pack with pigtails
Product Series FPX

General Specifications

Application For use with FPX panels
Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Body Style Duplex | Left orientation
Color, front Putty white
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Interface, rear Stub tail
Interface Feature, rear Unterminated
Pigtail Assembly Type Color-coded, 900 µm | Pigtail bundle
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 33.02 mm | 1.3 in
Width 176.53 mm | 6.95 in
Pigtail Length 3 m | 9.843 ft

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type Fiber adapter pack with pigtails
Product Series FPX

General Specifications

Application For use with FPX panels
Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Body Style Duplex | Left orientation
Color, front Putty white
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Interface, rear Stub tail
Interface Feature, rear Unterminated
Pigtail Assembly Type Color-coded, 900 µm | Pigtail bundle
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 33.02 mm | 1.3 in
Width 176.53 mm | 6.95 in
Pigtail Length 3 m | 9.843 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Installation Instruction

Product Compliance Documentation

Product Selection Guide

Product Specification

Product Support

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse