alert
Obsolete

This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

FL2-6P5BC605R

FL2000 Fiber Optic Adapter-pack, with 6 multimode ST/UPC simplex adapters, with pigtails, 5 meters

Product Classification  
Product Series   FL2000
Product Type   Fiber adapter pack with pigtails
Regional Availability   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Mode   Multimode
Fiber Type   OM1
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Height   27.94 mm   |   1.10 in
Pigtail Length   5.0 m   |   16.4 ft
Width   149.86 mm   |   5.90 in
   
General Specifications  
Interface   ST
Body Style   Simplex   |   Straight orientation
Interface Feature   Standard
Adapter Color   Silver
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Application   For use with FL2 panels
Color, front   Putty white
Interface Feature, rear   Unterminated
Interface, rear   Stub tail
Package Quantity   1
Packaging Type   Bag   |   Carton
Pigtail Assembly Type   Color-coded, 900 µm   |   Pigtail bundle
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo

Product Information

Environment Health and Safety

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Visio Stencil

Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink